• -20%

Clove Powder

CFA1,600
CFA2,000
Save 20%
Tax included

Antiseptic, antibacterial, analgesic, anesthetic and even anti-inflammatory, it represents an ideal natural solution against dental pain. Clove is a natural disinfectant and cauterizer.

Quantity:

Medicinal properties of cloves

Internal use

Anti-inflammatory action, relieves muscle pain or rheumatism. Aphrodisiac. Antibacterial action. Soothes urinary tract infections (kidney stones or cystitis). Reduces various stomach ailments: aerophagia such as bloating. Very good local anesthetic. Useful in relieving cough from viral conditions.

External use

Antiseptic properties: cloves can disinfect wounds. It can also be used as a remedy for bad breath. It is also used against dental pain.

Usual therapeutic indications

It is a local anesthetic, especially for dental pain. It also has antibacterial and antiviral action. It relieves muscle pain, rheumatism and has anti-inflammatory properties.

Other therapeutic indications demonstrated

It is recognized for its action against urinary tract infections, such as cystitis or kidney stones. It treats digestive disorders (bloating, aerophagia), restores energy and helps fight fatigue. It is also an antidepressant.

GP-0053

Data sheet

Scientific name
Common names
Botanical classification
Forms and preparations

New Arrivals